Awarded contract

MFD and Print Room Equipment - AWARD NOTICE

Details

Supplier(s)
Xerox (UK) Ltd
Duration
5 years
Topic
Photocopying equipment
Published
19 September 2024

Tender description

Liverpool Hope University have awarded a contract via direct award for the supply & lease of MFD's and Print Room Equipment under the CCS Framework Contract with the reference number RM6174, for the provision of Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Liverpool Hope University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30121200 · Photocopying equipment
  • 42991200 · Printing machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MFD and Print Room Equipment - AWARD NOTICE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MFD and Print Room Equipment - AWARD NOTICE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool Hope University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.