Marketing & Branding Research
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Submission
- 4 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Rail Delivery Group (RDG) is seeking a supplier to manage a comprehensive consumer research programme for our national marketing and Railcard campaigns. RDG oversees the promotion of the UK rail industry, including the “Nothing Beats Being There” (NBBT) national marketing campaign and a range of Railcard products offering discounted fares. The research will evaluate the performance of these campaigns, track brand awareness, and provide actionable insights for ongoing and future strategies. The successful supplier will deliver continuous data collection, pre- and post-campaign analysis, and creative testing, with results reported on a periodic and quarterly basis. Collaboration with other RDG marketing partners is essential to ensure an integrated approach to performance measurement and optimisation. Interested parties are invited to participate in the tender process through RDG’s eProcurement system, where they can access the full tender documentation and submit their proposals. For more details and to respond to this notice, please visit the link below: https://raildeliverygroup.tlb.app.jaggaer.com/ Once registered to the above platform, please search for - Marketing & Branding Research RFI and complete Lot 1: RDG is seeking a supplier to deliver a comprehensive consumer research programme to evaluate the performance of national marketing campaigns, Railcard promotions, and the National Rail brand. The research will focus on tracking and measuring key metrics related to awareness, campaign impact, and creative effectiveness across a variety of platforms and formats. Indication of Needs and Requirements: 1. Continuous Campaign Tracking 2. Railcard Campaign Evaluation 3. Creative Pre-Testing and Post-Campaign Analysis 4. Brand and Product Tracking 5. Data Collection and Reporting: 6. Collaboration and Flexibility:
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2024
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing & Branding Research.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing & Branding Research, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
