Awarded contract

Luminate Education Group - LCC Microsoft Licensing Renewal - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 535,895.88
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
17 September 2024

Tender description

Luminate Education Group (the Group) is seeking to tender for the provision of Leeds City College Microsoft Licensing Renewal, as detailed in Appendix C - Specification, please refer to our ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Leeds City College Further Education Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Luminate Education Group - LCC Microsoft Licensing Renewal - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Luminate Education Group - LCC Microsoft Licensing Renewal - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City College Further Education Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.