Lighting Designer Horizons Gallery Project and further Masterplan Gallery Projects
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Submission
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Science Museum Group wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide Lighting Design consultancy services for the Horizons gallery and other Masterplan projects at the Science Museum. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2024
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71318100 · Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lighting Designer Horizons Gallery Project and further Masterplan Gallery Projects.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Lighting Designer Horizons Gallery Project and further Masterplan Gallery Projects, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
