Awarded contract
Hardware Break Fix
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 387,120.77
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hardware consultancy services
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Support for current hardware to include the addition of new assets and the reliant software subscriptions.. Route to market Health Trust Europe (H.T.E) ICT Solutions 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2024
- Completed: Award published17 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
HM Land Registry (HMLR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-land-registry-hmlr.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hardware Break Fix.
Related topics
Topics related to Hardware Break Fix, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Land Registry (HMLR).
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 144£122.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 62£36.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 37£2.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
