Govia Thameslink Railway (GTR) Provision of Printing Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harlow Printing Ltd
- Value
- 1,320,644.24
- Topic
- Printing and delivery services
- Published
- 18 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is to provide Govia Thameslink Railway Limited (GTR) with printing services across it's operating brands including Thameslink, Great Northern, Southern and Gatwick Express. The following printing related goods are be published and delivered to GTR's 200+ locations; Special Traffic Notice (STN), Weekly Operating Notice (WON), Period Operating Notice (PON), Central Passengers Alteration Notice (CPAN) and Driver Schedule Cards. Lot 1: The purpose of this procurement was to appoint a single supplier for GTR's Printing services. There was one lot for this tender. This procurement was run as a Restricted Procedure under UCR 2016 and a contract notice was published via Find a Tender to advertise the opportunity. A Supplier Selection Questionnaire was issued via Delta eSourcing platform to all parties who registered interest to evaluate their capability and financial standing. Successful applicants were invited to the ITT stage run via the Delta eSourcing platform.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2024
- Completed: Award published18 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Govia Thameslink Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Govia Thameslink Railway (GTR) Provision of Printing Services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Govia Thameslink Railway (GTR) Provision of Printing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Govia Thameslink Railway Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
