Flexible Framework Agreement for the provision of Home and Community based Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,585,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Submission
- 21 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for Short Breaks over 6 Lots. Tender process cancelled due to deficiencies in tender documentation. Lot 1: Short breaks Lot 2: Short breaks - holidays Lot 3: Short breaks - Personal Care and support Lot 4: Short breaks - post 16 Lot 5: Short breaks - intensive support Lot 6: Short breaks - outreach services Lot 1: Short breaks Lot 2: Short breaks - holidays Lot 3: Short breaks - Personal Care and support Lot 4: Short breaks - post 16 Lot 5: Short breaks - intensive support Lot 6: Short breaks - outreach services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2024
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312120 · Daycare services for handicapped children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flexible Framework Agreement for the provision of Home and Community based Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
