Awarded contract

ENQ980- Public Consultation and Engagement Services

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
General management consultancy services
Published
17 September 2024

Tender description

Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the Provision of Public Consultation and Engagement Services. The initial contract period is 3 years; the contract is estimated to commence 01/04/2025 and expire 31/03/2028. There will be an option to extend the contract for 2 years in annual increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is 5 years. Additional information: Please note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 17:00 on Thursday 25th July 2024. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid. The deadline for returns is 14:00pm on Friday 26th July 2024. Documents are available at https://www.eastmidstenders.org/ Please search for ENQ980 or DN730148 Please note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENQ980- Public Consultation and Engagement Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.