Awarded contract

Edinburgh Zoo / Living Links - Balcony & Walkway Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 133,634.14
Topic
Construction work for university buildings
Published
17 September 2024

Tender description

Balcony and walkway refurbishment to the monkey enclosure. The work comprises, removal of existing viewing decks and formation of a new flat roof. Reinstate decks. Repairs to walkways to east and west of site. Suppliers must be Bauder approved to complete these works. Lot 1: Balcony and walkway refurbishment to the monkey enclosure. The work comprises, removal of existing viewing decks and formation of a new flat roof. Reinstate decks. Repairs to walkways to east and west of site. Suppliers must be Bauder approved to complete these works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of St Andrews is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Edinburgh Zoo / Living Links - Balcony & Walkway Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Edinburgh Zoo / Living Links - Balcony & Walkway Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of St Andrews.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.