ECITB Scholarship Programme (SW Bridgwater area 2024)
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Submission
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The ECITB is seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified Training Providers to deliver its 2024 ECITB Scholarship programme which will deliver skills and knowledge to learners leading to skilled employment status or entry onto a recognised Apprenticeship Standard/Framework in the Engineering Construction or related industries. This tender consists of 3 lots. Bidders can submit offers for one, two, or all three lots as detailed within the relevant specifications and tender pack. The lots are: Lot 1 - ECITB SCHOLARSHIP 2024 2a - Welding Lot 2 - ECITB SCHOLARSHIP 2024 2b - Mechanical Lot 3 - ECITB SCHOLARSHIP 2024 2c - Pipe Fitting The contract duration is anticipated to be no longer than 1 academic year, running from the contract start date in Nov/Dec 2024 to a contract end date in Q2 (April - June) - 2025. The procurement pack is available on Contracts Finder within this notice (document attachments) consisting of: 1. Notice - sets out instructions to tenderers and other information relating to the process. 2. Specification (x3 a-c) describing the services required (one per Lot). 3. An Invitation to Tender Document (ITT) for your completion. 4. Evaluation Methodology and Criteria to be adopted. 5. Tender Clarification Request Form. 6. A contract summary. 7. Tender PQQ for your completion. 8. The form of the proposed contract (Deed) . 9. Scholarship cohort requirements by discipline and region. Any questions relating to this tender should be directed to the person named within the Tender Pack. Thank you for your interest in this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2024
About the buyer
ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ECITB Scholarship Programme (SW Bridgwater area 2024).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
