East Sussex Cognitive Neurology
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cognitive Neurology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,068
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime - Direct Award C) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net Lot 1: The services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice (Direct Award C). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net (Ref: C243724) by midnight (23:59 hrs) on 01/10/24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This direct award is for a initial term of 12 months, from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 with the option to extend for an additional period of 6 months to 30/09/26. The service value is £29,379 per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published17 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East Sussex Cognitive Neurology.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to East Sussex Cognitive Neurology, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£186.8bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 178£1.1tn
- 152£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
