Awarded contract

CST143 Provision of Eyecare Vouchers

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Optician services
Published
18 September 2024

Tender description

Provision of eyecare vouchers for relevant DCC employees in lieu of payment for eye tests and basic frames as per the Display Screen Equipment Regulations 1992.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85160000 · Optician services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CST143 Provision of Eyecare Vouchers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.