Awarded contract

Clinical Research Imaging Centre (CRIC) 4 Project - Queen's Medical Research Institute building— Construction Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,375,260.45
Topic
Engineering works and construction works
Published
20 September 2024

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh appointed a contractor to fulfil the role of Principal Contractor for the works regarding the Clinical Research Imaging Centre (CRIC) 4 at the Queen's Medical Research Institute (QMRI) at the Edinburgh BioQuarter Lot 1: The University of Edinburgh appointed a contractor to fulfil the role of Principal Contractor for the works regarding the Clinical Research Imaging Centre (CRIC) 4 at the Queen's Medical Research Institute (QMRI) at the Edinburgh BioQuarter. Please note the weightings above are the original Framework weighting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clinical Research Imaging Centre (CRIC) 4 Project - Queen's Medical Research Institute building— Construction Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clinical Research Imaging Centre (CRIC) 4 Project - Queen's Medical Research Institute building— Construction Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.