Awarded contract

Cleaning Services for Social Housing 2024-27

Details

Supplier(s)
Cleanscapes Ltd
Value
GBP 1,853,987.72
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
18 September 2024

Tender description

cleaning services for the communal areas of FHDC’s social housing stock. The contract is anticipated to start 1 October 2024 and continue for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 36 months). Lot 1: cleaning services (including window cleaning) for the communal areas of FHDC’s social housing stock. The contract is anticipated to start 1 October 2024 and continue for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 36 months).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services for Social Housing 2024-27.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning Services for Social Housing 2024-27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.