Breathing Air Compressor Maintenance Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of compressors
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Submission
- 22 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue (the Customer) is seeking a contractor to undertake the service and reactive maintenance of its breathing air compressors which are used specifically for the refill of firefighter breathing air 300 bar cylinders. Compressors are located at 20 regional sites (a full list of site addresses and location map are enclosed within the tender documentation - Site Locations).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2024
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531300 · Repair and maintenance services of compressors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Breathing Air Compressor Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
