Awarded contract
709647453 - DIO - STRATEGIC PROPERTY ADVISOR (SPA) - TRANSPARENCY ONLY
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited), GL Hearn, Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 14,515,333.33
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
709647453 - DIO - STRATEGIC PROPERTY ADVISOR (SPA) - TRANSPARENCY ONLY
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2024
- Completed: Award published19 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 August 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 709647453 - DIO - STRATEGIC PROPERTY ADVISOR (SPA) - TRANSPARENCY ONLY.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
