Awarded contract
2061986... Outreach 8 hours Northwich... 18.09.2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blueberry Care
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off from our DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2061986... Outreach 8 hours Northwich... 18.09.2024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
