Awarded contract

Wigan Council Cleaning Contract 2024 - 2028 (2030)

Details

Supplier(s)
ISS Group
Value
GBP 14,816,382.12
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
12 September 2024

Tender description

Appointment of a supplier to Wigan Council's Cleaning Contract. The contract will run for an initial period of 4 years with two 12-month extension options. This procurement has been carried out as a Direct Award process under Crown Commercial Service's 'Facilities Management and Workplace Services' Framework Agreement (RM6232), Lot 3b - Soft Facilities Management (with a per annum contract value of over £1m to £7m).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wigan Council Cleaning Contract 2024 - 2028 (2030).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.