WFD_Invitation to Tender_Indonesia Travel Management Company
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 13 September 2024
- Submission
- 27 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WFD is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") to a range of potential suppliers of services and would welcome a bid from your organisation. Due to the nature of the work WFD carries out, more than 50% of our staff and consultants travel on a regular basis. Our travel needs are often short-notice or subject to last-minute changes due to the changing needs of travellers. For the logistical arrangements of these business trips, WFD needs the services of a provider that can facilitate both an individual's travel arrangements, complex group trips, and VIP travel. The successful bidder will provide the following services: visas; domestic air travel; rail travel; ground transportation (e.g. transfers); event venue/meeting space finding and booking; and hotel bookings with no guaranteed minimum annual expenditure on travel and accommodation. This will need to be reflected in a flexible cost and billing structure. In particular, WFD is looking for a provider that has an effective booking process that conforms with our Safe & Sustainable Travel Policy and Expenditure Authorisation requirements, to enable staff to book their own travel if they wish to. Additionally, we require dedicated agents on hand to help with any queries or to fulfil offline travel bookings for staff and sponsored third party travellers and specialist agents to support with group, VIP, and complex booking needs. Please read the Invitation to Tender document for a full detailed scope of work and information on how to apply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2024
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WFD_Invitation to Tender_Indonesia Travel Management Company.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
