WBC - Refurbishment & Repairs Project - 66 Stoke Hills Lower Hale Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7TG
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Submission
- 30 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
House Refurbishment: The general scope of works as part of this repair and refurbishment project includes the following: o New insulated ground floor flab (partial area) o New central heating system including relocation of boiler o Some electrical and ventilation upgrade works o Some new floor coverings o Internal repairs and redecoration works o Loft Insulation Additional information: To place a submission for this tender please access via the below link, and login with your credentials if already registered on the SE Shared Service portal: https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing If you are not registered on the SE Shared Services, and would like to place to submission for this tender, then please register your companies details via the below link. Once registered you will be able to access the tender documentation: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Waverley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WBC - Refurbishment & Repairs Project - 66 Stoke Hills Lower Hale Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7TG.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
Related topics
Topics related to WBC - Refurbishment & Repairs Project - 66 Stoke Hills Lower Hale Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7TG, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waverley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
