Closed tender

The provision of Interpretation and Exhibition Design for Roscrea Castle and Damer House

Details

Value
EUR 750,000
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
9 September 2024
Submission
14 October 2024

Tender description

The Office of Public Works (OPW) wishes to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Interpretation and Exhibition Design for Roscrea Castle and Damer House. he scope of the Framework will be address to any needs related to the visitor experience at the Roscrea Castle and Damer House or to any project(s) associated with the site within the period of the contract which are designed to address visitor or tourist expectations at the site. The initial contract will address the development of a new interpretative scheme and exhibition at the Roscrea Castle and Damer House, more particularly described below. Stage (i) Preliminary Design -Development of an Interpretative Strategy and Concept Design/ Preliminary Design Stage (ii) Detailed Design Stage (iii) Tender Action, Evaluation, Award Stage (iv) Technical Design for Construction/Fitout and Contract Administration/ Fitout and production supervision, installation and snagging Stage (v) Handover and Maintenance Full suite of requirements is contained within the tender documents. Responses must be uploaded as a ZIP FILE.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 October 2024

About the buyer

Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79540000 · Interpretation services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79930000 · Specialty design services
  • 79932000 · Interior design services
  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of Interpretation and Exhibition Design for Roscrea Castle and Damer House.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of Interpretation and Exhibition Design for Roscrea Castle and Damer House, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.