TC1202 No.1 Ancoats Green - Management, Maintenance and Lettings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pinnacle FM Limited
- Value
- GBP 15,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 12 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester City Council and its housing development company, This City, is seeking to\r procure the services and expertise of a management, maintenance, and lettings agent to\r provide all day-to-day operations including but not limited to lettings, long-term asset\r management, lifecycle maintenance, and tenant management of the newly constructed No.\r 1 Ancoats Green buildings and site.\r \r This City is a new development company founded by its shareholder Manchester City Council\r in 2021. The ambition is to increase housing development in Manchester by 500 homes each\r year by 2030, building homes that the city's residents need with at least a fifth of which will\r be made available at truly affordable Manchester Living Rents.\r \r This contract opportunity is initially for the management, maintenance and letting services\r for No.1 Ancoats Green. It is intended that through this ITT This City will have the\r opportunity, without commitment, to extend the contract to the successful bidder to include\r future This City developments, as set out in the Invitation To Tender Documentation.\r Please note the estimated value in this advert includes the potential extension options for\r the additional sites over the whole potential 10 year life of the contract. Further information\r is provided in the tender documentation.\r Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 29 April 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1202 No.1 Ancoats Green - Management, Maintenance and Lettings.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
