Awarded contract
Supply & Installation of Windows & Doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solar Windows Limited
- Value
- GBP 291,700.63
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Supply and Installation of PVCU Windows into various properties at Elm Street, Roath, Cardiff, CF24 3QR.There are 4 blocks of flats Norwood Court, Ashwood Court, Elmwood Court, and Lynwood Court.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2024
About the buyer
Wales and West Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-and-west-housing-association-ltd.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Installation of Windows & Doors.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wales and West Housing Association Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 42£193.0m
- 24£65.9m
- 19£274.5m
- 15£24.9m
- 12£823.0k
- 11£5.0m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
