Stock Condition Surveys and Planned Preventative Maintenance for West Oxfordshire District Council
Details
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 13 September 2024
- Submission
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of a wider strategic asset review, West Oxfordshire District Council ("The Council") are looking to commission a suitably experienced consultancy firm to provide stock condition surveys of a range of assets. The surveys will be carried out over a 5 year period on a priority basis per year. The aim is to produce reports detailing the condition of both building fabric and mechanical & electrical services installations, with a view to identifying priority repair/ maintenance works, together with a projected planned maintenance schedule, together with budget costs. It is anticipated this will cover a 10 year period. Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation, please visit: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2024
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stock Condition Surveys and Planned Preventative Maintenance for West Oxfordshire District Council.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Consultant Support
Related topics
Topics related to Stock Condition Surveys and Planned Preventative Maintenance for West Oxfordshire District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,102£62.0m
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
- 9,714£19.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
