SBC0424 Provision of Weed Spray Application - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S H Goss
- Value
- GBP 145,862.99
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Weed-killing services
- Published
- 9 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stevenage Borough Council are currently seeking tenders for the provision of Weed Spray Application The tender documents can be accessed the SupplyHertfordshire.UK website - please read all documents carefully. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published9 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77312100 · Weed-killing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC0424 Provision of Weed Spray Application - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
