Awarded contract

River Restoration Works - Cattie Burn, River Dee

Details

Value
GBP 74,173
Topic
Construction work for water projects
Published
9 September 2024

Tender description

Cattie Burn, River Dee catchment - creation of new meandering channel and installation of large wood structures for river restoration Lot 1: Creation of new meandering river channel with installation of large wood structures The Dee District Salmon Fishery Board are inviting tenders to commission contracts for river restoration works on the Cattie Burn, Ballogie - to include creation of a new meandering channel and associated wetland features, and installation of large wood structures Lot 2: Large wood structure installation The Dee District Salmon Fishery Board are inviting tenders to commission contracts for the installation of large wood structures as part of a river restoration project on the Cattie Burn, Ballogie, Aberdeenshire

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dee District Salmon Fishery Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
  • 45247100 · Construction work for waterways

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to River Restoration Works - Cattie Burn, River Dee.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to River Restoration Works - Cattie Burn, River Dee, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dee District Salmon Fishery Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.