Closed tender

Request for Tenders for the provision of Support, Maintenance and development of ICT Services and Devices

Details

Value
EUR 95,000
Topic
Personal computer (PC) operating system software package
Published
9 September 2024
Submission
7 October 2024

Tender description

Request for Tenders for the provision of Support, Maintenance and development of ICT Services and Devices. Including laptops, printers, devices etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 October 2024

About the buyer

Regulator of the National Lottery is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48624000 · Personal computer (PC) operating system software package
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
  • 50312000 · Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
  • 50312410 · Maintenance of microcomputers
  • 50322000 · Maintenance services of personal computers
  • 50323000 · Maintenance and repair of computer peripherals
  • 50324000 · Support services of personal computers
  • 51600000 · Installation services of computers and office equipment
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

112 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Support, Maintenance and development of ICT Services and Devices.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Support, Maintenance and development of ICT Services and Devices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.