Quotation for the provision of an annual firework display at West Park, Long Eaton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The UK Firework Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Fireworks
- Published
- 12 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contractor will provide a themed pyro-musical display on West Park, Long Eaton on an annual basis. The theme for the display should be different for each annual display. The Contractor is responsible for the supply, delivery, installation, firing, supervision, dismantling and removal of fireworks on the evening and or the next day. Full details can be found in the invitation to quote documents Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 November 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24613200 · Fireworks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for the provision of an annual firework display at West Park, Long Eaton.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
