Awarded contract
Provision of Rational Software Architect (RSA) Licences
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 12,135.12
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 10 September 2024
Tender description
SVAR FW Call Off May 23 Lot 1: SVARS FW Call Off May 23
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2023
- Completed: Award published10 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Rational Software Architect (RSA) Licences.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Rational Software Architect (RSA) Licences, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,485£14.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
