Closed tender

Peripheral Nerve Stimulating Device and Needles [4943991]

Details

Value
GBP 447,232
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
9 September 2024
Submission
8 October 2024

Tender description

Peripheral Nerve Stimulating Device and Needles [4943991] Lot 1: Peripheral Nerve Stimulating Device and Needles [4943991] Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £137610.00 to £447232.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 October 2024

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33141320 · Medical needles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Peripheral Nerve Stimulating Device and Needles [4943991].

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Peripheral Nerve Stimulating Device and Needles [4943991], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.