Awarded contract
PB2024-01508 - Fire Door & Compartmentation Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pro Fire Safety and Training Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 11 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To undertake an assessment of fire doors and compartmentation condition to ensure compliance with Building Regulations Approved Document B for Fire Safety, in Housing Schemes and Corporate Properties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published11 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PB2024-01508 - Fire Door & Compartmentation Surveys.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
