Oracle Professional User Training (PUT) Delivery
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Submission
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea (RBKC) is inviting tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified providers for the provision of Oracle Professional User Training (PUT) Delivery. Lot 1: A Service Contract will be awarded to 1 provider. The delivery of the contract is anticipated to begin in November 2024. The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea are contracting for the design and delivery of Oracle Professional User Training (PUT) to ensure the safe and effective delivery of the Council’s enabling services (HR, Finance, Procurement) within Oracle Fusion from April 2025. The Council has existing providers for Key User Training (KUT) to support User Acceptance Testing (UAT) and for End User Training (EAT) delivered by our appointed Business Implementer (BI). The provider will be required to use their relevant client experience and work with the onward supply of relevant programme and guidance materials from our Systems Integrator and Business Implementer to deliver a package of training that is both fully tailored to our Oracle configuration and gives due consideration to proceeding KUT and emerging design of EUT. The contract is expected to be awarded November 2024. There will follow a period of discovery, onboarding and training content creation, with the first tranche of training delivery expected to start January 2025. Training delivery will be focussed on supporting a successful implementation in April 2025. It is expected that there will be some training activity after this date during a three month ‘hypercare’ period; in particular to support newly in housed administrative functions (e.g. HR and Finance Helpdesks, Procurement, Payroll) and the EPM module. Full details are contained within the Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2024
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
- 80533100 · Computer training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
209 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oracle Professional User Training (PUT) Delivery.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Oracle Professional User Training (PUT) Delivery, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,731£14.4bn
- 931£6.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
