Awarded contract

MRI Table LARIF

Details

Supplier(s)
Solving Ltd
Value
GBP 102,400
Topic
Examination tables
Published
12 September 2024

Tender description

The LARIF (Large Animal Research and Imaging Facility) was specifically designed, built and equipped to accommodate Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI). This purchase is to procure a non-ferrous table to carry out diagnostic MRI imaging of the head and lower limbs of the horse and equivalent-sized animals. LARIF is already equipped with all other necessary equipment required for MRI of Horses and equivalent-sized animals this includes induction and recovery facilities, anaesthesia equipment and hoists. Lot 1: The LARIF (Large Animal Research and Imaging Facility) was specifically designed, built and equipped to accommodate Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI). This purchase is to procure a non-ferrous table to carry out diagnostic MRI imaging of the head and lower limbs of the horse and equivalent-sized animals. LARIF is already equipped with all other necessary equipment required for MRI of Horses and equivalent-sized animals this includes induction and recovery facilities, anaesthesia equipment and hoists.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192210 · Examination tables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MRI Table LARIF, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.