Awarded contract
Mini Competition for the Provision of External Audit Services for LTE Group
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FORVIS MAZARS LLP
- Value
- GBP 510,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial auditing services
- Published
- 13 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of external audit services for LTE Group
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
LTE Group (Whitworth House, Whitworth St, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 2WH) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lte-group-whitworth-house-whitworth-st-openshaw-manchester-m11-2wh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lte-group-whitworth-house-whitworth-st-openshaw-manchester-m11-2wh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lte-group-whitworth-house-whitworth-st-openshaw-manchester-m11-2wh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lte-group-whitworth-house-whitworth-st-openshaw-manchester-m11-2wh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lte-group-whitworth-house-whitworth-st-openshaw-manchester-m11-2wh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lte-group-whitworth-house-whitworth-st-openshaw-manchester-m11-2wh.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mini Competition for the Provision of External Audit Services for LTE Group.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LTE Group (Whitworth House, Whitworth St, Openshaw, Manchester, M11 2WH).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
