Awarded contract

Lot 1F - auto doors & door entry servicing/repairs 2024 - 2026

Details

Value
GBP 36,686
Duration
4 years
Topic
Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Published
11 September 2024

Tender description

The aim of this procurement is to put in place a contract which covers Auto Door servicing, remedials and reactive repairs and all associated works for the period stated, all as per the documentation attached. Please see section E5 for details on how tenderers are evaluated. If you have any queries please contact us via the portal messaging tab, or alternatively send an e-mail to the QS at AntonyThornton@gateshead.gov.uk. Contract period - 2 years, with 2 x optional 12 month extensions. Award criteria - 70% price, 30% quality. Submissions must be received by 12pm (noon) on Monday 20th May. To avoid any potential delays, please ensure within your submission that the tender letter is signed and returned, the quality questionnaire responses are clearly marked with the question they relate to, as well as any supporting appendices indexed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 1F - auto doors & door entry servicing/repairs 2024 - 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 1F - auto doors & door entry servicing/repairs 2024 - 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.