Closed tender

LIT0736 CrossFit Strength Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Sports goods and equipment
Published
13 September 2024
Submission
25 September 2024

Tender description

Appointment of a supplier for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of CrossFit Strength Equipment. Lot 1: Appointment of a supplier for the supply, delivery, installation and 5-year maintenance of CrossFit Strength Equipment. The initial requirement is specifically for a new CrossFit gym at Peffermill Playing Fields located at 42 Peffermill Rd, Edinburgh. The second phased requirement covered by this contract is at the University’s Easter Bush facility, located at Charnock Bradley Building, Bush Farm Road, Roslin. The University also reserves the right to add requirements for further sites listed within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) as required throughout the contract. The purchase of additional requirements is not intended to create a new contract and shall remain within the scope of the contract awarded under tender LIT0736.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 September 2024

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LIT0736 CrossFit Strength Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.