Expired contract
Internal Doors & Linings - Springvale
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Supplier(s)
- CARVERS BUILDING SUPPLIES
- Value
- GBP 33,468
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 12 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice following on from direct award. This was published on the GSA Materials DPS, however we received no tender returns for these materials.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2024
- Completed: Award published12 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 September 2025
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221211 · Door frames
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Doors & Linings - Springvale.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
