Great Kingshill Play Area Refurbishment and Improvement
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 12 September 2024
- Submission
- 24 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Refurbishment, improvement and enhancement of existing Children's Play Area and Teen Zone at Great Kingshill Recreation Ground, near High Wycombe. See attached Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2024
About the buyer
Hughenden Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hughenden-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hughenden-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hughenden-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hughenden-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hughenden-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hughenden-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Great Kingshill Play Area Refurbishment and Improvement.
Related topics
Topics related to Great Kingshill Play Area Refurbishment and Improvement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hughenden Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
