Closed tender

Forestry Commission Vehicle Hire

Details

Value
GBP 5,950,000
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
13 September 2024
Submission
14 October 2024

Tender description

The Forestry Commission have a requirement for the provision of short-term, long-term, and welfare vehicle hire. Full details of the requirement are contained in the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 October 2024

About the buyer

Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Forestry Commission Vehicle Hire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Forestry Commission Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.