Energia Group Provision of Integrated Human Resources and Payroll Solution and Services
Details
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 13 September 2024
- Submission
- 24 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Energia Group is seeking to contract for the following services under this Request for Proposal: 1. HR & Payroll Software Product(s) to deliver the Functional and Non-Functional Requirements as set out in the tender documents. 2. Implementation Services - professional services from the Supplier to Energia Group to project manage, design, build, configure, test, migrate data, cut over to live operations and hypercare of the HR & Payroll Software Product(s). 3. Vision - Alignment with the Energia Group People Strategy. 4. Support Services - Level 2 and Level 3 Support Services of the Energia Group implementation on the HR & Payroll Software Product(s) including helpdesk, incident management, problem management, change management and service level agreements. Lot 1: As detailed above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2024
About the buyer
ENERGIA GROUP NI HOLDINGS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energia-group-ni-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energia-group-ni-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energia-group-ni-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energia-group-ni-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energia-group-ni-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energia-group-ni-holdings-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energia Group Provision of Integrated Human Resources and Payroll Solution and Services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Energia Group Provision of Integrated Human Resources and Payroll Solution and Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ENERGIA GROUP NI HOLDINGS LIMITED.
- 353£148.8m
- 256£6.0bn
- 235£40.4m
- 187£3.4bn
- 186£639.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 131£402.6m
- 125£29.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
