Awarded contract
E-Duke Journals Scholarly Collection 2025-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Supplier(s)
- Duke University Press
- Value
- GBP 512,500
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Duke University Press for access to complete, full-text versions of scholarly journals from Duke University Press in the fields of humanities and social science. The contract is for our Jisc Members, not for Jisc's own use.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published10 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to E-Duke Journals Scholarly Collection 2025-2027.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
