Awarded contract
DPS - Property Maintenance Minor Works 2024-2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
20 suppliers
- B&K Builders Ltd
- BAY BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- CBES Ltd
- Colin Briscoe Construction Limited
- Cubby Construction Ltd
- DFP Services Ltd
- EE Thompson & Son Ltd
- Emchia Asbestos Solutions
- Enviraz (Scotland) Limited
- LAR Limited
- M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD
- Michael Thompson Limited
- MJ Quinn Integrated Services Limited
- PK Engineering
- PPM Ltd
- Roland Hill [Parsonby] limited
- Seddon Construction Limited
- STOBBARTS LIMITED
- Top Notch Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Round 1 appointments of suppliers to DPS - Property Maintenance Minor Works 2024-2028 Keywords: Property, Maintenance, Minor Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS - Property Maintenance Minor Works 2024-2028.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
