Expired contract
Delivery Agreement - Lowestoft Flood Risk Management
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 603,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice of Construction administration support for the pluvial and fluvial elements of the Lowestoft Flood Risk Management awarded under SCAPE Framework 6.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
- Completed: Award published10 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery Agreement - Lowestoft Flood Risk Management.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery Agreement - Lowestoft Flood Risk Management, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
