Construction of Chacewater Recreation Ground Outdoor Exercise Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Outdoor sports equipment
- Published
- 11 September 2024
- Submission
- 9 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
After public consultation it was decided to provide new outdoor exercise equipment with the Recreation Ground adjacent to the new Recreation Centre. The new facility will cater for a range of exercise equipment which will be for community use and will be run by a local volunteer management committee, whilst being overseen by Chacewater Parish Council. The equipment has to be suitable for outdoor continuous use, so needs to be vandal and water proof. The contract will provide wet pour surfacing around the equipment and areas in the documentation, along with safety fencing. The details of how to apply are in the Invitation to tender document .
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2024
About the buyer
Chacewater Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37410000 · Outdoor sports equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chacewater-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chacewater-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chacewater-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chacewater-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chacewater-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chacewater-parish-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction of Chacewater Recreation Ground Outdoor Exercise Equipment.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chacewater Parish Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
