Children and Young People (CYP) Website Design and Promotion
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 11 September 2024
- Submission
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are commissioning a digital website to enhance the Healthy Child Service, supporting children, young people (0-19, up to 25 with SEND), and their families across Suffolk. Co-produced with local families and health professionals, the website will promote the Healthy Child Programme services, be family-focused, and incorporate digital innovations to improve accessibility and self-service support. This includes the development, maintenance, and promotion of the website to ensure its long-term effectiveness and accessibility. All queries should be communicated via the Suffolk Sourcing System using the Correspondence function at any time up to and including 30/09/2024 at 12noon. Any questions after this date may not be answered. ITT Submission Deadline Date: Monday 14th October 2024 at 12noon Additional information: Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Children and Young People (CYP) Website Design and Promotion This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £175,000 exclusive of VAT. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 14th October 2024 @ 12noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 30th September 2024 at 12noon which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2024
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children and Young People (CYP) Website Design and Promotion.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Children and Young People (CYP) Website Design and Promotion, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
