Awarded contract

Call off Procedure through PFH Lot 2 Commercial Heating for Communal Heating Service, Repairs & Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 510,880.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
12 September 2024

Tender description

The provision of this contract is to carry out Maintenance Safety Checking, Annual Servicing and Responsive Maintenance Repairs including Out of Hours Emergency Works - of COMMERCIAL GAS FIRED & SOLAR Heating/Hot Water Appliances, Plant and Installations, across the borough of Bolton to meet its obligations as the landlord.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off Procedure through PFH Lot 2 Commercial Heating for Communal Heating Service, Repairs & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off Procedure through PFH Lot 2 Commercial Heating for Communal Heating Service, Repairs & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,250
    £90.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.