BE24187 - Electrician Cable Containment Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S&T Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 11,520.3
- Topic
- Cable, wire and related products
- Published
- 13 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the supply and delivery of Electrician Cable Containment Works. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2024
- Completed: Award published13 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44300000 · Cable, wire and related products
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE24187 - Electrician Cable Containment Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to BE24187 - Electrician Cable Containment Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
