Awarded contract
Award of Licence for Outflow and Watercourses data covering Scotland
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (UKCEH)
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 13 September 2024
Tender description
Marine Directorate wishes to purchase a licence Watercourses data and IHDTM (Outflow Grid) data.The Licence will be for 1:50,000 Watercourses data and IHDTM (Outflow Grid) data covering 79,500 km2 in Scotland including islands and the Tweed Catchment boundary.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Licence for Outflow and Watercourses data covering Scotland.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
