Awarded contract

Award of Consultancy Support for Clydebank Long Term Plan, Investment Plan and Community Engagement

Details

Value
GBP 86,939.1
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
10 September 2024

Tender description

West Dunbartonshire Council have a requirement to appoint a suitably qualified contractor for Consultancy Support for Clydebank Long Term Plan, Investment Plan and Community Engagement Lot 1: West Dunbartonshire Council have a required to appoint a suitably qualified contractor for Consultancy Support for Clydebank Long Term Plan, Investment Plan and Community Engagement. This procurement exercise is a mini competition from the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement (RM6165) Lot 2 Urban Regeneration

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Consultancy Support for Clydebank Long Term Plan, Investment Plan and Community Engagement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.