Awarded contract

Award for MID/24/51 - Direct Award for EESSH2 Dashboard via PfH Scotland Framework

Details

Value
GBP 49,751
Topic
Energy-management services
Published
10 September 2024

Tender description

This exercise is a direct award for the EESSH2 Dashboard project for Midlothian Council via the PfH Framework under the SHED Lot. As part of EESSH2 compliance, Midlothian Council needs to understand the investment requirements across its entire stock. The modelling exercise will provide Energy Performance Reports for all properties and the data collected will then be used to develop an EESSH 2 investment plan. Lot 1: This exercise is a direct award for the EESSH2 Dashboard project for Midlothian Council via the PfH Framework under the SHED Lot. As part of EESSH2 compliance, Midlothian Council needs to understand the investment requirements across its entire stock. The modelling exercise will provide Energy Performance Reports for all properties and the data collected will then be used to develop an EESSH 2 investment plan. EESSH2 modelling work will also support future funding opportunities and help identify specific projects that would be eligible for funding, which could assist in pre-planning work such as feasibility development and the production of investment-grade business proposals. This data is required to ensure realistic delivery and better preparation for funding opportunities.. N/A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314200 · Energy-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award for MID/24/51 - Direct Award for EESSH2 Dashboard via PfH Scotland Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.